Filter


Rum
Dölj Alla

Sal X
Sal IX
Sal VIII
Sal IV
Sal XI
Sal I
Sem 3
Sem 4
GUSTAVIANUM MUSEUM
No Set Location

 Panels

Keynotes
Lunch/Coffee
Panel 1
Panel 10
Panel 11
Panel 12
Panel 13
Panel 14
Panel 15
Panel 16
Panel 17
Panel 18
Panel 2
Panel 3
Panel 4
Panel 5
Panel 6
Panel 7
Panel 8
Panel 9



Sal X
Sal IX
Sal VIII
Sal IV
Sal XI
Sal I
Sem 3
Sem 4
GUSTAVIANUM MUSEUM
No Set Location
09:00
 
 
09:30
 
 
10:00
 
 
10:30
 
 
11:00
 
 
11:30
 
 
12:00
 
 
12:30
 
 
13:00
 
 
13:30
 
 
14:00
 
 
14:30
 
 
15:00
 
 
15:30
 
 
16:00
 
 
16:30
 
 
17:00
 
 
17:30
 
 
18:00
 
 
18:30
 
 
19:00
 
 
19:30
Registration
No Set Location
09:00-12:00
Lunch
No Set Location
12:00-13:00
Welcome adress
Sal X
13:00-13:45
Panel 11
14:00-15:30
Panel 8
14:00-15:30
Panel 16
14:00-15:30
Panel 14
14:00-15:30
Panel 6
14:00-15:30
Coffee Break
No Set Location
15:30-16:00
Panel 11
16:00-17:30
Panel 8
16:00-17:30
Panel 16
16:00-17:30
Panel 14
16:00-17:30
Panel 6
16:00-17:30
Keynote 1
Sal X
17:30-18:40
Drink reception
GUSTAVIANUM MUSEUM
18:40-19:40
Panel 17
09:00-10:30
Panel 12
09:00-10:30
Panel 13
09:00-10:30
Panel 3
09:00-10:30
Coffee Break
No Set Location
10:30-11:00
Keynote 2
Sal X
11:00-12:00
Lunch
No Set Location
12:00-13:00
Panel 2
13:00-14:30
Panel 10
13:00-14:30
Panel 5
13:00-14:30
Panel 7
13:00-14:30
Panel 2
14:30-16:00
Panel 10
14:30-16:00
Panel 5
14:30-16:00
Panel 7
14:30-16:00
Coffee Break
No Set Location
16:00-16:30
Keynote 3
Sal X
16:30-18:00
Group activity: choose and wear tags EARTH (landslide, earthquake), WATER (flood, tsunami, drought), FIRE (volcano, fire), AIR (cyclone, hurricane) meet your match
No Set Location
18:30-19:30
Conference Dinner
No Set Location
19:30-21:00
Panel 18
09:00-10:30
Panel 1
09:00-10:30
Panel 9
09:00-10:30
Panel 15
09:00-10:30
Coffee Break
No Set Location
10:30-11:00
Group activities for networking: choose and wear name tags NATURE, SOCIETY, SCALE (AND OTHER RISKY BUSINESS) meet the different ones
No Set Location
11:00-12:00
Keynote 4
Sal X
12:00-13:00
Lunch
No Set Location
13:00-14:00
Panel 12
14:00-15:30
Panel 1
14:00-15:30
Panel 9
14:00-15:30
Panel 15
14:00-15:30
Panel 4
Sal X
15:30-17:00
CLOSING: what we learnt, what we plan Susann + Mats + Daniel … and where we go aka presentation of Mittuniversitet (next host NEEDS2020)
No Set Location
17:00-17:30
Departure of delegates
No Set Location
17:30-18:00
Wolf Martini at Radisson Blu for the scientific committee/keynotes? (extra-conference activity BY INVITATION ONLY) Conjuring Full Moon for the occasion: Action point for ALL
No Set Location
18:00-19:00