Click on the current day and then on the program item for further information.

The program is continuously updated.

Main hall
Parallell 1
Parallell 2
Parallell 3
Parallell 4
Parallell 5
Parallell 6
Parallell 7
Parallell 8
Parallell 9
15:00
 
 
 
15:30
 
 
 
16:00
 
 
 
16:30
 
 
 
17:00
 
 
 
17:30
 
 
 
18:00
 
 
 
18:30
 
 
 
19:00
 
 
 
19:30
 
 
 
20:00
 
 
 
20:30
 
 
 
Registration
Main hall
15:25-17:45
Opening Ceremony
Main hall
18:00-21:00
Plenary 1
Main hall
09:00-10:00
Coffee break
Main hall
10:00-10:45
31. Social behaviour
10:45-12:40
30. Sexual selection
10:45-12:40
9. Cognition
10:45-12:40
17. Human behavior
10:45-12:40
21. Movement, migration and dispersal
10:45-12:40
3. Anthropogenic effects on behaviour
10:45-12:40
18. Life histories
10:45-12:40
1. Altruism and cooperation
10:45-12:40
29. Sensory ecology
10:45-12:40
Lunch
Main hall
12:40-14:10
31. Social behaviour 
14:10-15:25
30. Sexual selection
14:10-15:25
9. Cognition
14:10-15:25
11. Communication
14:10-15:25
21. Movement, migration and dispersal
14:10-15:25
7. Behavioral plasticity
14:10-15:25
27. Predatory-prey interactions
14:10-15:25
1. Altruism and cooperation
14:10-15:25
29. Sensory ecology
14:10-15:25
Coffee break
Main hall
15:25-16:10
31. Social behaviour 
16:10-17:45
19. Mating systems
16:10-17:45
9. Cognition
16:10-17:45
11. Communication
16:10-17:45
21. Movement, migration and dispersal
16:10-17:45
7. Behavioral plasticity
16:10-17:45
27. Predatory-prey interactions
16:10-17:45
16. Host-parasite interactions
16:10-17:45
12. Conservation and behavior
16:10-17:45
Plenary 2
Main hall
09:00-10:00
Coffee break
Main hall
10:00-10:45
31. Social behaviour
10:45-12:40
30. Sexual selection
10:45-12:40
9. Cognition
10:45-12:40
4. Aposematism and mimicry
10:45-12:40
15. Foraging
10:45-12:40
7. Behavioral plasticity
10:45-12:40
18. Life histories
10:45-12:40
1. Altruism and cooperation
10:45-12:40
29. Sensory ecology
10:45-12:40
Lunch
Main hall
12:40-14:10
25. Parental care
14:10-15:25
3. Anthropogenic effects on behaviour
14:10-15:25
2. Animal personalities
14:10-15:25
11. Communication
14:10-15:25
21. Movement, migration and dispersal
14:10-15:25
18. Life histories
14:10-15:25
8. Climate change and behaviour
14:10-15:25
Extra
14:10-15:25
16. Host-parasite interactions
14:10-15:25
Coffee break
Main hall
15:25-16:10
31. Social behaviour
16:10-17:45
30. Sexual selection
16:10-17:45
11. Communication
16:10-17:45
2. Animal personalities
16:10-17:45
21. Movement, migration and dispersal
16:10-17:45
10. Collective movement
16:10-17:45
18. Life histories
16:10-17:45
20. Method development for studying behaviour
16:10-17:45
12. Conservation and behavior
16:10-17:45
Poster Session 1
18:00-19:00
Plenary 3
Main hall
09:00-10:00
Coffee break
Main hall
10:00-10:45
31. Social behaviour 
10:45-12:40
30. Sexual selection
10:45-12:40
9. Cognition
10:45-12:40
10. Collective movement
10:45-12:40
21. Movement, migration and dispersal
10:45-12:40
3. Anthropogenic effects on behaviour
10:45-12:40
27. Predatory-prey interactions
10:45-12:40
28. Reproductive tactics and strategies
10:45-12:40
8. Climate change and behaviour
10:45-12:40
Lunch
Main hall
12:40-14:10
Excursions And Activities
Main hall
14:10-18:00
Plenary 4
Main hall
09:00-10:00
Coffee break
Parallell 1
10:00-10:45
31. Social behaviour
10:45-12:40
30. Sexual selection
10:45-12:40
9. Cognition
10:45-12:40
23. Omics and behaviour/6. Behavioral genetics
10:45-12:40
13. Contests and competition
10:45-12:40
3. Anthropogenic effects on behaviour
10:45-12:40
25. Parental care
10:45-12:40
28. Reproductive tactics and strategies
10:45-12:40
8. Climate change and behaviour
10:45-12:40
Lunch
Main hall
12:40-14:10
31. Social behaviour
14:10-15:25
19. Mating systems
14:10-15:25
9. Cognition
14:10-15:25
11. Communication
14:10-15:25
2. Animal personalities
14:10-15:25
7. Behavioral plasticity
14:10-15:25
20. Method development for studying behaviour
14:10-15:25
28. Reproductive tactics and strategies
14:10-15:25
25. Parental care
14:10-15:25
Coffee break
Main hall
15:25-16:10
31. Social behaviour 
16:10-17:45
30. Sexual selection
16:10-17:45
27. Predatory-prey interactions
16:10-17:45
11. Communication
16:10-17:45
2. Animal personalities
16:10-17:45
7. Behavioral plasticity
16:10-17:45
20. Method development for studying behaviour
16:10-17:45
25. Parental care
16:10-17:45
12. Conservation and behavior
16:10-17:45
Poster session 2
18:00-19:00
Plenary 5
Main hall
09:00-10:00
Coffee break
Main hall
10:00-10:45
31. Social behaviour 
10:45-12:40
30. Sexual selection
10:45-12:40
9. Cognition
10:45-12:40
11. Communication
10:45-12:40
2. Animal personalities
10:45-12:40
3. Anthropogenic effects on behaviour
10:45-12:40
15. Foraging
10:45-12:40
16. Host-parasite interactions
10:45-12:40
13. Contests and competition
10:45-12:40
Lunch
Main hall
12:40-14:10
Hamiltom Lecture, Closing remarks
Main hall
14:10-15:25
Coffee break
Main hall
15:25-16:10
Gala dinner
Main hall
18:00-19:00